Graduates


Graduates from All over the World

2020

PhD (Honorary)

1.    MOK Loi Yan

 

BSc

1.    Nzebelai Elvis Zoalefac


2019

Prof (Honorary)

1.      Daniel CHEW Chee San

 

PhD

1.    Arowolo Olabisi Olajide

 

Doctor (Honorary)

1.      Daniel CHEW Chee San

 

MBA

1.    LOU Tat Hang

2.    LEE Po Lung

 

BSc

1.    Calvin Elton Olushegun George

2.    YEUNG Yue Kim

2018

PhD (Honorary)

1.    CHAN Sou In

 

BSc

1.    Abubakarr Kamara

 

BBA

1.    LEUNG Po Yim

 

BSBA

1.    WONG Lam

2.    IEONG Ut Na

3.    YIP Wai Man Mandy


2017

PhD(Honorary)

1.    CHAN Chun Ki

2.    FANG Guo Zhou

3.    LAM Vai Chun

4.    LEONG Vai Cheong

5.    LIN Jie Quan

6.    PENG Hua Zhen

 

MBA

1.    Gibril Thomas Mambu

2.    SOU Chi Lon

3.    TAM Un I

4.    LOI Sat Fong

5.    LEONG Chin Man

6.    CHAN Kit Mui

7.    CHAN Wai Leng

8.    ZHANG Shang Qiu Zi

9.    TIAN Shi Hua

10.  ZHOU Jian Min

11.  Teresa Mourato Lopes

12.  CHOI Ka Hou

13.  NG Kwan Shan

14.  GUO Wei Hua

15.  WEN Wen Ting

16.  LING Wai Chung Andy

17.  Alfreda O. Agutu

 

MSc

1.    LUI Yun Wah

2.    LEUNG Wai Hung

 

BSc

1.    VONG Man Kei

2.    KUOK Ka Lei

3.    XIE Kun Zhao

4.    CHONG Sok Lan

5.    KEUNG Hong Tak

6.    TUNG Ka Wing

7.    LI Kai Wah

8.    FONG Chi Keung

9.    YING Yuk Wai

10.  LUI Wai Ming

11.  YUEN Iat Hou

12.  Christiana Gbondo

13.  Wario Bulle Sora

 

BBA

1.    KAN Yim Ha

2.    CHENG Ming Ying

3.    LEUNG Chin Yan Elaine

4.    FONG Weng Man

5.    CHAN Leng Man

6.    YEUNG Chun Ni Jenny

7.    IAO Kai Seng

8.    HA Hoi Lon

9.    HA Hoi Lin

 

BSBA

1.    WONG Sao Fan

2.    LAM Ngai Tat

3.    CHEONG Kun Seng

4.    FONG Chi Wai

5.    MOK Weng Hong

6.    LI Ming Ho

7.    KUOK Chi Lek

2016

PhD (Honorary)

1.      SOU Ma Lei

2.      KAN Lap Hung Don

3.      Usoro Akpabio

 

PhD

1.       Lor Pisey

 

MBA

1.       HO Tse Me

2.    Ann-Marie Kargbo

3.    Ann-Marie Kamara

 

MSc

1.    Okuoya Oarhe Benson

2.    Choy Ka Tung

 

BBA

1.        LI Xin

 

BSc

1.    Selma Lomax

2.    Okeyika Arthur Anthony

3.    Ikele, Paul Ngwe


2015

PhD

1.      Ameen Olayiwola Taiwo

2.      Olalotiti-Lawal, Modupe. O

3.      James Chikuni Jerera

4.      Smiling Manyara

5.      Olalere Olatayo Isaiah

 

MBA

1.      Agwenang Fontangwan

2.      Chernor Mohamed Yayah Bah

 

BSc

1.      James Edward Fayia

2.      Melvin Davies

3.      MAU Tak Ming

 

BBA

1.     George Kweilla Fombutu

 

BSBA

1.     SUNG Lai Yuen

2014

MSc

1.      Osman Mohammed

2.      MBU Besong Johnson

3.      Phephisile Monica Lupupa

 

BSc

1.      Onyeakazi Faith Ngozi

2.      Julius Kpullun

3.      Obiagwu MichaelChukwudi

4.      Collins Hannah Apakumo

5.      Ambali Joseph Oluwatimilehin Sunday

6.      Issa Kanu

7.      Alusine Michael Kpulun

8.      Richard Dominic Agwu

 

BBA

1.     Yvonne Ijeoma Olotu

2.     Abeck Edwin Tepi

3.     Mammy Lucy Jagne

 

BA

1.     Alexander Elick Theophilus A. R. Ayodele-Manley


2013

MBA

1.     Nyuonguo Kenneth Nsom

 

BSc

1.     David Elijah Abiodun  

2.     LUI Siu Lam

3.     Phephisile Monica Lupupa

 

BA

1.     SIO Ka Wai

2012

PhD

1.          Adebanjo Joseph Falaye

2.          Olutomi Adisa Sodeinde

 

DBA

1.          Dickson Senyo Akoto

2.          Epounde Olivier Françis

3.          Kandeh Foday Basil Kamara

 

MSc

1.       Abdul-Jalal Umaru Jongur

2.          Opabo Abayomi Olusegun

 

MBA

1.           Ally Mohamed Ally

2.           Bob-Manuel Young Fubara

3.         Johnson Ricky

4.         Kong Pheakdey

5.         Phoday M Jaiteh

6.           Saffa Morie Tamu Harding

 

BSc

1.         Ademukola Moses Oluwaseun

2.         Agbonayinma Ighiwiyisi Deborah

3.         Agbor Kevin Smith

4.         Ahone Samantha Goretti

5.           Akinyemi Oluwayemisi Adenike

6.         Albert Kang'ethe Muchiri

7.            Alpha Umaru Bah

8.         Henrietta Fudia Kamara

9.         Ibenegbu, Francisca Ngozi

10.       Margaret Kamau

11.       Mbamaonyeukwu Chined Ugochukwu

12.       Nsima Unam Bassey

13.     Patrick Mamie

14.       Patrick Nti-Dua

15.       Racheal Enakeno Okezie

16.       Sarpong Kumankumah

17.       Solomon Beah

 

BBA

1.        Davida Luseni

2.        Thomas Mongare Swanya Ombonyo

3.        Violah Mhungu

 

BBP

1.      JI Meng


2011

PhD

1.          Muhammed Ali Ari

2.          Musa Garba Musa

3.          Tolu Bill T

 

DBA

1.          Trang Ly

 

MSc

1.          Benjamin George Arthur (Distinction)

2.          Clement Angalabiri

3.          Fradreck Dhemba

4.          Adewale Bolanle A

5.          Kobasiami O. Ademe

6.        Mercy Tsitsi Kwaramba

7.        Muluh Jacob Penn

8.        Onyintariere, Morenike-Samuel Tanks Tari

9.        Tinei Chitsike

10.    Patrick Bame Che

 

MBA

1.        Fusi Naamukong Wifred Azigu

2.        Hear Sopheaktra

3.        Neroun Philip Ajo

4.        Olamide Olusoji Olaniyi

5.        Sophear Real

6.      Tientem John Mbi

 

BTec

1.        Ugboja Stephen Michael

 

BSc

1.        Abdullahi Abubakar Ibrahim

2.        Adeboye Tomiwa Daniel

3.        Adie Susan Uwhanuquma

4.        Ajao Kamaldeen Olalekan

5.        Akiode Biodun Oludare

6.        Awarazi Chidi Joachin

7.        Carlorna Carlton-Carew

8.        David S Akpobolokemi

9.        Edna P Mujeni

10.     Geoffrey Wanyoike Mbugua

11.      Humphrey Jalloh

12.      Johnson Aigbojie Oluwasegun

13.      Jonnah Kawondera

14.      Juliet Chinonso Iheonu

15.      Mojeed Afolakemi Mary

16.      Ndedi Ekwalla Ebenezer

17.      Ogunbiyi Oladele David

18.      Oladele Ogunbiyi David

19.      Osagha Victor Endurance

20.      Sesugh Ityokighir Koko

21.      Sule Olawale Laisi

22.      Uyanneh Eucharia Ifeyinwa

23.      Yvette Doreen Williams

24.    Akinyemi Oluwayemisi Adenike

 

BEcon

1.     Ekechukwu Justin

 

BCE

1.       Michael E Eromobor

2.       Ugboja Stephen

 

BBA

1.       António Paulo

2.       Bate-Eya-Florence Eya

3.       Emmanuel Sahr Nyuma

4.       Nuon Sambath

5.       Mohamed Fornah

6.     Nyuonguo Kenneth Nsom

 

BA

1.       Jeffrey Mahachi

2.       Juliet Chinonso Iheonu

3.       Munangati Willard

4.       Offorbuzor Chioma Grace

2010

PhD (Honorary)

1.          Eric Boachie Randolf

2.          Hang Samoeun

3.          Teju Somorin

 

PhD

1.          Austeen Eugene

2.          Awambe Kwaghngee Emmanuel

3.          Darlington Vincent Dimgba

4.          Dominic Shimawua

5.          Felix Tendai Nyabezi

6.          Gyuse Thomas Terna

7.        Joseph Odarquaye France

8.        Maxwell Samuel Amuzu

9.        Oladunjoye Abiodun O.

 

DBA

1.      Ieng Sunly

2.      Srey Vuth

 

MSc

1.      Chi Eric Nche

2.      Emmerson Carpenter

3.      Friday Kalaowubo

4.      Idowu Olusegun Micheal

5.      Maiwasha Jonathan T

 

MEd

1.      Mantohbang Diana Manka

 

MBA

1.      Abu Daramy Kargbo

2.      Ekaaba Achu Jacob

3.      Epounde Olivier Francis

4.      Grandy Chikweza

5.      James Inialafoinari Aduko

6.      Judith Claribel Jones

7.      Moses Ngebeh

8.      Nforngong Julius Ambe

9.      Odunodu Olusola Boladale

 

BTec

1.      Edimek Philip

 

BSc

1.      Abu-Bakarr Koroma

2.      Adamu Muhammed

3.      Akadi John Oluwafemi

4.      Christopher Dennis Pearce

5.      Claudius Stack-Davies

6.      Francis Meshach Genda

7.      Giwa Olubunmi Adeyinka

8.      Gloria I Maskew-Awani

9.      Justice Mavunda

10.      Jusu Aruna

11.      Mbonu A Ojiaku

12.      Ogunleye Olusola Ayorinde

13.      Okebugwu Glory Ijeoma

14.      Oweh Emmanuel Oghenekaro

15.      Richard J M Sylvah

16.      Rufai Olufemi Kabiru

17.      Shelinda Wategire Eyitemi

18.      Ugowe Samson Omoruyi O.

 

BCE

1.      Chukwuma, Matthew Obinna

2.      Philip Edimek

 

BBA

1.      Anna Williams

2.      Che Henry

3.      Chipo Talent Mupfiga

4.      Fayia J. K. Sesay

5.      Lazarus Selebatso

6.      William F Lewis


2009

PhD (Honorary)

1.          Alasan M Bah

 

PhD

1.          Adzege Mamvaater Zipporah

2.          Agada Bernard

3.          Agnes Edowaye Ojo

4.          Akpe Tavershima Thomas

5.          Alfred Attuquaye Botchway

6.          Azibadighi John Yousou

7.          Charles Azuka Onyechi

8.          Denen Lawrence Verem

9.        Emmanuel Oota Agundo

10.      Hanmaikyur Tyoapine John

11.      Idris Olufunmilayo Adetutu

12.      Isaac Efijemue Uki

13.      Marlon Ebi-Eridei Linton

14.      Orbunde Terkaa Hyacinth

15.      Samuel Odartey Lamptey

16.      Samson U Bileh

17.      Theophilus, Nicholas Bassey

18.      Timbee Thomas Usase

19.      Watchman Damiesi Dougigha

20.    Theresa Tor-Shaapera

21.    Dowudu Tajudeen Adetunji

 

DBA

1.      Abong Peter Ngeh

 

MSc

1.      Ayawari Gesi Michael

2.      Cheavy Francis Harding

3.      Egberi Kenneth

4.      Hanmaikyur Tyoapine John          

5.      Igila Ogbu Ogbu

6.      Jev Amos Asongo

7.      Kingsley Ensah

8.      Letitia Atiba Belford

9.      Moses Audu

10.    Olaegbe Goke Olatokunbo

11.    Ovia Oyinlayefa Michael

12.    Sodeinde Olutomi Adisa

13.    Tamuno- Omie David Walson

14.    Tolu Bill T

 

MPA

1.      Biam Miriam

 

MBA

1.      Abila Woyengipreye

2.      Abuku Michael

3.      Chukwuma Ibe

4.      David A.M. Senessie

5.      Emmerencia Mundo Tangang

6.      Enoch Ohemeng

7.      Gatsi Elias Hobson

8.      Gbariyemu Dennis

9.      Glenna Iris Golley-Morgan

10.     Haroun A. Sheriff

11.     Ibrahim Bah

12.     James Awotongha Egbedi